laksh_01
State Vice-Captain
Women’s Tournament:
Group A:
Pakistan
Thailand
China
Malaysia
Group B:
Bangladesh
Hong Kong
Japan
Nepal
Fixtures:
Nov 13th:
Match 01: China v Malaysia
Match 02: Japan v Nepal
Nov 14th:
Match 03: Pakistan v Thailand
Match 04: Bangladesh v Hong Kong
Nov 15th:
Match 05: Winner (M1) v Winner (M3)
Match 06: Winner (M2) v Winner (M4)
Nov 16th:
Match 07: Loser (M1) v Loser (M3)
Match 08: Loser (M2) v Loser (M4)
Nov 17th:
Match 09: Loser (M5) v Winner (M7)
Match 10: Loser (M6) v Winner (M8)
Nov 18th:
Match 11: Semi Final 1: Winner (M6) v Winner (M9)
Match 12: Semi Final 2: Winner (M5) v Winner (M10)
Nov 19th:
Match 13: Bronze Playoff: Loser (SF1) v Loser (SF2)
Match 14: Gold & Silver Playoff: Winner (SF1) v Winner (SF2)
Men's Tournament:
Group C:
Malaysia
China
Group D:
Hong Kong
Nepal
Maldives
Group E:
Sri Lanka
Afghanistan
Winner (Group C)
Runner-Up (Group C)
Group F:
Pakistan
Bangladesh
Winner (Group D)
Runner-Up (Group D)
Fixtures:
Nov 21st:
Match 01: China v Malaysia
Match 02: Hong Kong v Nepal
Nov 22nd:
Match 03: Quarter Final 1: Pakistan v Loser (M1)
Match 04: Maldives v Nepal
Nov 23rd:
Match 05: Quarter Final 2: Bangladesh v Winner (M1)
Match 06: Hong Kong v Maldives
Nov 24th:
Match 07: Quarter Final 3: Afghanistan v Winner (Group D)
Match 08: Quarter Final 4: Sri Lanka v Runner-Up (Group D)
Nov 25th:
Match 09: Semi Final 1: Winner (M3) v Winner (M7)
Match 10: Semi Final 2: Winner (M5) v Winner (M8)
Nov 26th:
Match 11: Bronze Playoff: Loser (SF1) v Loser (SF2)
Match 12: Gold & Silver Playoff: Winner (SF1) v Winner (SF2)
Group A:
Pakistan
Thailand
China
Malaysia
Group B:
Bangladesh
Hong Kong
Japan
Nepal
Fixtures:
Nov 13th:
Match 01: China v Malaysia
Match 02: Japan v Nepal
Nov 14th:
Match 03: Pakistan v Thailand
Match 04: Bangladesh v Hong Kong
Nov 15th:
Match 05: Winner (M1) v Winner (M3)
Match 06: Winner (M2) v Winner (M4)
Nov 16th:
Match 07: Loser (M1) v Loser (M3)
Match 08: Loser (M2) v Loser (M4)
Nov 17th:
Match 09: Loser (M5) v Winner (M7)
Match 10: Loser (M6) v Winner (M8)
Nov 18th:
Match 11: Semi Final 1: Winner (M6) v Winner (M9)
Match 12: Semi Final 2: Winner (M5) v Winner (M10)
Nov 19th:
Match 13: Bronze Playoff: Loser (SF1) v Loser (SF2)
Match 14: Gold & Silver Playoff: Winner (SF1) v Winner (SF2)
Men's Tournament:
Group C:
Malaysia
China
Group D:
Hong Kong
Nepal
Maldives
Group E:
Sri Lanka
Afghanistan
Winner (Group C)
Runner-Up (Group C)
Group F:
Pakistan
Bangladesh
Winner (Group D)
Runner-Up (Group D)
Fixtures:
Nov 21st:
Match 01: China v Malaysia
Match 02: Hong Kong v Nepal
Nov 22nd:
Match 03: Quarter Final 1: Pakistan v Loser (M1)
Match 04: Maldives v Nepal
Nov 23rd:
Match 05: Quarter Final 2: Bangladesh v Winner (M1)
Match 06: Hong Kong v Maldives
Nov 24th:
Match 07: Quarter Final 3: Afghanistan v Winner (Group D)
Match 08: Quarter Final 4: Sri Lanka v Runner-Up (Group D)
Nov 25th:
Match 09: Semi Final 1: Winner (M3) v Winner (M7)
Match 10: Semi Final 2: Winner (M5) v Winner (M8)
Nov 26th:
Match 11: Bronze Playoff: Loser (SF1) v Loser (SF2)
Match 12: Gold & Silver Playoff: Winner (SF1) v Winner (SF2)