laksh_01
State Vice-Captain
Groups:
Group A:
Germany
Mozambique
Nepal
Norway
USA
Vanuatu
Group B:
Afghanistan
Bahamas
Botswana
Japan
Jersey
Singapore
Fixtures:
Friday 23 May
Match 01: USA v Mozambique, Farmers Field
Match 02: Nepal v Germany, Les Quennevais 1
Match 03: Norway v Vanuatu, FB Fields
Match 04: Afghanistan v Japan, Victoria College
Match 05: Jersey v Singapore, Grainville
Match 06: Bahamas v Botswana, Les Quennevais 2
Saturday 24 May
Match 07: USA v Norway, Victoria College
Match 08: Nepal v Mozambique, Grainville
Match 09: Germany v Vanuatu, Farmers Field
Match 10: Afghanistan v Bahamas, Les Quennevais 1
Match 11: Jersey v Japan, Les Quennevais 2
Match 12: Singapore v Botswana, FB Fields
Sunday 25 May - reserve day
Monday 26 May
Match 13: USA v Vanuatu, Grainville
Match 14: Nepal v Norway, Farmers Field
Match 15: Germany v Mozambique, Victoria College
Match 16: Afghanistan v Botswana, Les Quennevais 2
Match 17: Jersey v Bahamas, FB Fields
Match 18: Singapore v Japan, Les Quennevais 1
Tuesday 27 May
Match 19: USA v Germany, Grainville
Match 20: Nepal v Vanuatu, Victoria College
Match 21: Norway v Mozambique, Les Quennevais 1
Match 22: Afghanistan v Singapore, FB Fields
Match 23: Jersey v Botswana, Farmers Field
Match 24: Bahamas v Japan, Les Quennevais 2
Wednesday 28 May
Match 25: USA v Nepal, Les Quennevais 1
Match 26: Norway v Germany, Les Quennevais 2
Match 27: Vanuatu v Mozambique, FB Fields
Match 28: Afghanistan v Jersey, Grainville
Match 29: Bahamas v Singapore, Victoria College
Match 30: Botswana v Japan, Farmers Field
Thursday 29 May - reserve day
Friday 30 May: Semi-finals
Match 31: A1 v B2, Grainville
Match 32: A2 v B1, FB Fields
Match 33: A3 v B4, Les Quennevais 1
Match 34: A4 v B3, Les Quennevais 2
Match 35: A5 v B6, Farmers Field
Match 36: A6 v B5, Victoria College
Saturday 31 May: Final & Playoffs
Match 37: 3/4 Place Loser of U v Loser of V, Farmers Field
Match 38: 5/6 Place Winner of W v Winner of X, FB Fields
Match 39: 7/8 Place Loser of W v Loser of X, Victoria College
Match 40: 9/10 Place Winner of Y v Winner of Z, Les Quennevais 1
Match 41: 11/12 Place Loser of Y v Loser of Z, Les Quennevais 2
Match 42: Final, Grainville
(Finalists Qualify for WCL - 2008 Global Div 4, Tanzania)
Group A:
Germany
Mozambique
Nepal
Norway
USA
Vanuatu
Group B:
Afghanistan
Bahamas
Botswana
Japan
Jersey
Singapore
Fixtures:
Friday 23 May
Match 01: USA v Mozambique, Farmers Field
Match 02: Nepal v Germany, Les Quennevais 1
Match 03: Norway v Vanuatu, FB Fields
Match 04: Afghanistan v Japan, Victoria College
Match 05: Jersey v Singapore, Grainville
Match 06: Bahamas v Botswana, Les Quennevais 2
Saturday 24 May
Match 07: USA v Norway, Victoria College
Match 08: Nepal v Mozambique, Grainville
Match 09: Germany v Vanuatu, Farmers Field
Match 10: Afghanistan v Bahamas, Les Quennevais 1
Match 11: Jersey v Japan, Les Quennevais 2
Match 12: Singapore v Botswana, FB Fields
Sunday 25 May - reserve day
Monday 26 May
Match 13: USA v Vanuatu, Grainville
Match 14: Nepal v Norway, Farmers Field
Match 15: Germany v Mozambique, Victoria College
Match 16: Afghanistan v Botswana, Les Quennevais 2
Match 17: Jersey v Bahamas, FB Fields
Match 18: Singapore v Japan, Les Quennevais 1
Tuesday 27 May
Match 19: USA v Germany, Grainville
Match 20: Nepal v Vanuatu, Victoria College
Match 21: Norway v Mozambique, Les Quennevais 1
Match 22: Afghanistan v Singapore, FB Fields
Match 23: Jersey v Botswana, Farmers Field
Match 24: Bahamas v Japan, Les Quennevais 2
Wednesday 28 May
Match 25: USA v Nepal, Les Quennevais 1
Match 26: Norway v Germany, Les Quennevais 2
Match 27: Vanuatu v Mozambique, FB Fields
Match 28: Afghanistan v Jersey, Grainville
Match 29: Bahamas v Singapore, Victoria College
Match 30: Botswana v Japan, Farmers Field
Thursday 29 May - reserve day
Friday 30 May: Semi-finals
Match 31: A1 v B2, Grainville
Match 32: A2 v B1, FB Fields
Match 33: A3 v B4, Les Quennevais 1
Match 34: A4 v B3, Les Quennevais 2
Match 35: A5 v B6, Farmers Field
Match 36: A6 v B5, Victoria College
Saturday 31 May: Final & Playoffs
Match 37: 3/4 Place Loser of U v Loser of V, Farmers Field
Match 38: 5/6 Place Winner of W v Winner of X, FB Fields
Match 39: 7/8 Place Loser of W v Loser of X, Victoria College
Match 40: 9/10 Place Winner of Y v Winner of Z, Les Quennevais 1
Match 41: 11/12 Place Loser of Y v Loser of Z, Les Quennevais 2
Match 42: Final, Grainville
(Finalists Qualify for WCL - 2008 Global Div 4, Tanzania)